Fines
Fines and points deductions are shown in red and may be subject to appeal.
Division: Premier Division
23 Jun |
Potters Bar (1) |
v |
Welwyn Garden City |
Over Rate |
09 Jun |
Bishop's Stortford |
v |
West Herts (2) |
Slow over rate |
04 Aug |
Letchworth Garden City (1) |
v |
Welwyn Garden City |
Over rate penalty |
Division: Championship
09 Jun |
Sawbridgeworth (1) |
v |
Langleybury |
Over Rate Penalty |
04 Aug |
Luton Town & Indians |
v |
Langleybury (1) |
Over rate penalty |
01 Sep |
Langleybury (5) |
v |
Reed |
Result reported late (2018-09-01 21:42:15) |
Division: Division One
07 Jul |
Broxbourne |
v |
Knebworth Park (5) |
No scorer provided |
04 Aug |
Shenley Village (2) |
v |
Chorleywood |
Took final two wickets after cut off time |
Division: Division Two B
23 Jun |
Potton Town (5) |
v |
Old Elizabethans |
Result reported late (2018-06-23 21:36:43) |
Division: Division Three B
21 Jul |
Potters Bar II (5) |
v |
Hemel Hempstead Town II |
No umpire provided |
28 Jul |
Hemel Hempstead Town II |
v |
Langleybury II (5) |
No umpire provided |
25 Aug |
Sawbridgeworth II |
v |
Harpenden III (5) |
Not providing umpire |
Division: Division Four A
26 May |
Chipperfield Clarendon |
v |
Parkfield & Headstone (2) |
Last two wickets were taken after time allowed to bowl overs had finished. |
09 Jun |
Chipperfield Clarendon |
v |
Sandridge (1) |
1 wicket taken after 3 hour limit |
Division: Division Four B
12 May |
Baldock (5) |
v |
Northampton Exiles |
No umpire |
05 May |
Ampthill Town II |
v |
Baldock (5) |
No umpire |
02 Jun |
Northampton Exiles (5) |
v |
Reed II |
Result reported late (2018-06-02 22:48:38) |
21 Jul |
Baldock (5) |
v |
Stevenage II |
No umpire provided |
07 Jul |
Stevenage II |
v |
Northampton Exiles (5) |
No umpire provided |
Division: Division Five A
26 May |
Hertford III (5) |
v |
Hatfield & Crusaders |
Result reported late (2018-05-26 21:46:19) |
11 Aug |
Preston II |
v |
Bentley Heath (5) |
No umpire provided |
Division: Division Five B
05 May |
Radlett III |
v |
Hertingfordbury (30) |
Captain without DBS in 2017 |
Division: Division Six A
21 Jul |
Northwood II |
v |
Eversholt II (5) |
No umpire provided |
Division: Division Seven A
14 Jul |
Weston (5) |
v |
Totteridge Millhillians III |
Result reported late (2018-07-14 21:14:35) |
Division: Division Seven B
05 May |
Stevenage III |
v |
Radlett IV (30) |
Captain without DBS in 2017 |
Division: Division Eight B
05 May |
Little Berkhamsted (60) |
v |
Northampton Exiles II |
Captain without DBS in 2018 |
01 Sep |
Little Berkhamsted (5) |
v |
Stevenage IV |
Result reported late (2018-09-01 22:43:29) |
Division: Division Nine A
04 Aug |
Reed III (5) |
v |
Hertford IV |
Result reported late (2018-08-04 21:37:45) |
Division: Division Nine B
16 Jun |
Abbots Langley III (5) |
v |
Leverstock Green III |
Result reported late (2018-06-17 00:31:12) |
02 Jun |
Abbots Langley III (5) |
v |
Sandridge II |
Result reported late (2018-06-03 09:15:22) |
01 Sep |
Boxmoor II (5) |
v |
Hemel Hempstead Town IV |
Result reported late (2018-09-01 23:07:35) |
Division: Division Ten A
23 Jun |
Holtwhites Trinibis III (5) |
v |
Ickleford III |
Result reported late (2018-06-23 21:15:26) |
18 Aug |
Holtwhites Trinibis III (30) |
v |
Rickmansworth III |
Unregistered players |
Division: Division Ten B
12 May |
West Herts IV (5) |
v |
Parkfield & Headstone II |
Result reported late (2018-05-12 23:00:23) |
04 Aug |
Cockfosters III (5) |
v |
West Herts IV |
Result reported late (2018-08-04 21:53:17) |
25 Aug |
Northwood III (5) |
v |
Old Elizabethans III |
Result reported late (2018-08-26 10:05:14) |
Division: Regional Division A East
30 Jun |
Knebworth Park IV (5) |
v |
Old Owens III |
Result reported late (2018-06-30 21:38:04) |
Division: Regional Division A West
26 May |
Northampton Exiles III (5) |
v |
Berkhamsted III |
Unregistered Player |
Division: Regional Division B East
30 Jun |
Potters Bar IV (5) |
v |
Old Albanians IV |
Registration violation |
11 Aug |
Harpenden VI (5) |
v |
Tewin II |
Result reported late (2018-08-25 11:02:40) |
01 Sep |
Wheathampstead III |
v |
Old Camdenians II (60) |
Captain without DBS for 2018 season |
Division: Regional Division B West
14 Jul |
Langleybury IV (5) |
v |
Chipperfield Clarendon III |
Result reported late (2018-07-14 22:07:35) |
01 Sep |
Langleybury IV (5) |
v |
Old Eastcotians |
Result reported late (2018-09-04 16:27:28) |
Division: Regional Division C East
21 Jul |
Datchworth IV (5) |
v |
Stevenage VI |
Result reported late (2018-07-21 21:20:35) |
05 May |
Datchworth IV (30) |
v |
Broxbourne III |
Captain without DBS in 2017 |
14 Jul |
Datchworth IV (5) |
v |
Little Berkhamsted II |
Result reported late (2018-07-14 21:20:13) |
26 May |
Datchworth IV (5) |
v |
Letchworth Garden City V |
Result reported late (2018-05-27 09:40:54) |
09 Jun |
Broxbourne III (5) |
v |
Welwyn Garden City V |
Result reported late (2018-06-09 23:07:05) |
07 Jul |
Welwyn Garden City V (5) |
v |
Letchworth Garden City V |
Result reported late (2018-08-11 19:27:36) |
Division: Regional Division C West
05 May |
Rickmansworth IV (30) |
v |
Northwood IV |
Captain without DBS in 2017 |
02 Jun |
Hatch End II |
v |
Markyate (30) |
Unregistered players |